UniAcco logo
Studio Room BUILDING
Accessible Studio BUILDING 1Studio High Floor BUILDING 2Studio Deluxe BUILDING 3Twin Bed Studio - High Floor BUILDING 4
Select Room
12 OPTIONS

UniLodge Perth Central Verified

No Ratings
Perth
FromAU$375/Week

Communal Relaxing & Study Area

+3

Amenities

Save up to AU$2550

Student Deals

EXCLUSIVE
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $50 back
GROUP REFERRAL
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $100 back
NEW
The Ultimate Essential Pack

Save up to AU$2400 on SIM, essentials, flights, forex, Airport transfer & more!

Save up to AU$2400

Room Options

Twin Bed Studio

Includes two beds, an adjoining bathroom, and a shared kitchen.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Shared Bathroom

+3

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
26 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 31 Aug 2026

51 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 22 Feb 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$405 / Week
AU$1620 Deposit
Twin Bed Studio - High Floor

Shared Bathroom

+3

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
26 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 31 Aug 2026

51 Weekly Stay

10 Mar 2026 - 02 Mar 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$430 / Week
AU$1720 Deposit
Superior Twin Bed Studio

Shared Bathroom

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 22 Feb 2027

26 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 31 Aug 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$395 / Week
AU$1580 Deposit
Superior Twin Bed Studio High Floor

Shared Bathroom

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 22 Feb 2027

26 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 31 Aug 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$440 / Week
AU$1760 Deposit
5 Bed Ensuite Apartment

A private room with its own bathroom, and a communal kitchen.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

Single

+3
Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

09 Mar 2026 - 01 Mar 2027

30 Weekly Stay

18 Jul 2026 - 13 Feb 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$479 / Week
AU$1916 Deposit
5 Bed Ensuite Panoramic View

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

09 Mar 2026 - 01 Mar 2027

26 Weekly Stay

09 Mar 2026 - 07 Sept 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$514 / Week
AU$2056 Deposit
4 Bedroom Apartment with Ensuite

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

13 Jul 2026 - 05 Jul 2027

26 Weekly Stay

09 Mar 2026 - 07 Sept 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$499 / Week
AU$1996 Deposit
3 Bedroom Apartment with Ensuite

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
26 Weekly Stay

10 Feb 2026 - 11 Aug 2026

51 Weekly Stay

10 Feb 2026 - 02 Feb 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$575 / Week
AU$2300 Deposit
Studio Room

A self-contained flat housing everything you need in one room.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 22 Feb 2027

26 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 31 Aug 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$650 / Week
AU$2600 Deposit
Accessible Studio

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 22 Feb 2027

26 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 31 Aug 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$650 / Week
AU$2600 Deposit
Studio High Floor

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3

This a property photo. Room photos coming soon!

Booking Period
26 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 31 Aug 2026

51 Weekly Stay

02 Mar 2026 - 22 Feb 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$730 / Week
AU$2920 Deposit
Studio Deluxe Panoramic View

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

10 Feb 2026 - 02 Feb 2027

26 Weekly Stay

10 Feb 2026 - 11 Aug 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$850 / Week
AU$3400 Deposit

Map & Nearby Locations

325 Wellington St & Pier St, Perth WA 6000, Australia, Perth Western Australia 6000 Australia

Payment info & policies

Booking Deposit: To secure an apartment, the tenant must pay 2 weeks rent plus the cost of the mattress protector and shower curtain. Also a bond of 4-6 weeks rent depending on the weekly rental figure must be paid prior to check in.
Guarantor: International accepted.
Instalment plan:Full Semester Upfront, Full Year upfront
Mode of Payment: Credit Card, Debit Card or Bank Transfer.

VisaAmerican ExpressMastercardPaypal

UniLodge Cancellation Policy
The following terms and conditions apply to your application for accommodation with UniLodge
Australia.

  • All termination and cancellation requests must be submitted in writing, accompanied bysupporting evidence, to the relevant UniLodge property where your application was lodged.
  • UniLodge reserves the right to cancel your accommodation application at its discretion under the following circumstances:
  •  If any information provided during the application process is found to be false or
  • misleading;
  • If you fail to meet student status requirements;
  • If you do not sign the Residential Tenancy Agreement by the required deadline;
  • If you fail to pay the Advance rent and/or Bond by the due dates specified;
  • If you do not arrive by your contract start date (unless an alternate date of arrivalis provided later than the contract start date)
  • If you fail to comply with your obligations as outlined in the Booking Terms & Conditions.