UniAcco logo
Studio Furnished ROOM
1 Bedroom Furnished ROOM 12 Bedroom Furnished- Lower Floor ROOM 22 Bedroom Furnished- Lower Floor KITCHEN 31 Bedroom Twin ROOM 4
Select Room
8 OPTIONS

Unilodge - Realm Caulfield Verified

No Ratings
Melbourne
FromAU$665/Week

WiFi

+20

Amenities

Save up to AU$2550

Student Deals

EXCLUSIVE
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $50 back
GROUP REFERRAL
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $100 back
NEW
The Ultimate Essential Pack

Save up to AU$2400 on SIM, essentials, flights, forex, Airport transfer & more!

Save up to AU$2400

Room Options

Studio Unfurnished

A self-contained flat housing everything you need in one room.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
24 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 16 Jun 2026

52 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 29 Dec 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$665 / Week
AU$2660 Deposit
Studio Furnished

40 sqm

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

+7
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 29 Dec 2026

26 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 30 Jun 2026

51 Weekly Stay

01 Jul 2026 - 23 Jun 2027

26 Weekly Stay

18 Jul 2026 - 16 Jan 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$710 / Week
AU$2840 Deposit
1 Bedroom Unfurnished

Contains 1 private room, an adjoining bathroom, and a private kitchen.

50 sqm

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

+7
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 29 Dec 2026

24 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 16 Jun 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$710 / Week
AU$2840 Deposit
1 Bedroom Furnished

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+5
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

02 Feb 2026 - 01 Feb 2027

26 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 30 Jun 2026

26 Weekly Stay

18 Jul 2026 - 16 Jan 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$765 / Week
AU$4590 Deposit
2 Bedroom Unfurnished

Contains 2 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+3
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 29 Dec 2026

26 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 30 Jun 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$900 / Week
AU$3600 Deposit
2 Bedroom Furnished- Lower Floor

Contains 2 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

70 sqm

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Double

+7
Booking Period
25 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 23 Jun 2026

51 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 22 Dec 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$1105 / Week
AU$4420 Deposit
3 Bedroom Unfurnished

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+6
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 29 Dec 2026

24 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 16 Jun 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$1320 / Week
AU$2640 Deposit
3 Bedroom Furnished

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+5
Booking Period
51 Weekly Stay

30 Dec 2025 - 22 Dec 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$1775 / Week
AU$3550 Deposit
1 Bedroom Twin
CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE

Includes two beds, an adjoining bathroom, and a shared kitchen.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Shared Bathroom

+5
Booking Period
25 Weekly Stay

19 Apr 2024 - 11 Oct 2024

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$770 / Week
View similar rooms
2 Bedroom Furnished- Higher Floor
CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE

Contains 2 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+5
Booking Period
74 Weekly Stay

09 Oct 2024 - 11 Mar 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$895 / Week
View similar rooms

Map & Nearby Locations

Caulfield Boulevard, Caulfield North Victoria 3161 Australia

More About the Property

UniLodge-Realm Caulfield is an exceptional student accommodation situated in the vibrant suburb of Caulfield North, Melbourne. Located at 2 Village Mews, it offers students a stylish, modern living experience just a short walk away from Monash University. With a prime spot across from the Caulfield Racecourse and train station, Realm Caulfield combines the best of convenience and comfort. Whether you're looking for a cosy studio or a spacious apartment to share with friends, this student haven is designed to cater to all your needs while providing easy access to both your academic and leisure pursuits.