UniAcco logo
1 Bedroom Apartment ROOM
1 Bedroom Apartment BATHROOM 12 Bedroom Apartment ROOM 22 Bedroom Apartment ROOM 32 Bedroom Apartment KITCHEN 4
Select Room
3 OPTIONS

71 Riversdale Road Verified

No Ratings
Melbourne
FromAU$335/Week

Laundry Room

+2

Amenities

Save up to AU$2550

Student Deals

EXCLUSIVE
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $50 back
GROUP REFERRAL
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $100 back
NEW
The Ultimate Essential Pack

Save up to AU$2400 on SIM, essentials, flights, forex, Airport transfer & more!

Save up to AU$2400

Room Options

Standard Studio

A self-contained flat housing everything you need in one room.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+5
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

11 Feb 2026 - 10 Feb 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$335 / Week
AU$1340 Deposit
1 Bedroom Apartment

Contains 1 private room, an adjoining bathroom, and a private kitchen.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+5
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

10 Feb 2026 - 09 Feb 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$360 / Week
AU$1440 Deposit
2 Bedroom Apartment

Contains 2 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Single

+5
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

27 Feb 2026 - 26 Feb 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$540 / Week
AU$2160 Deposit

Map & Nearby Locations

71 Riversdale Rd, Hawthorn VIC 3122, Australia

House Rules

Once a lease has been signed and the first month rent and bond paid by the student, should they not wish to proceed with the property, they would be subject to Lease Break procedure.

Have more questions?

More Student-Loved Stays

footer banner