UniAcco logo
Standard Double ROOM
Standard Double ROOM 1Queen Bed ROOM 2Standard Single ROOM 3Twin Beds Or King Bed ROOM 4
Select Room
2 OPTIONS

Crown St Surry Hills Verified

No Ratings
Sydney
FromAU$450/Week

Fridge

+2

Amenities

Save up to AU$2550

Student Deals

EXCLUSIVE
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $50 back
GROUP REFERRAL
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $100 back
NEW
The Ultimate Essential Pack

Save up to AU$2400 on SIM, essentials, flights, forex, Airport transfer & more!

Save up to AU$2400

Room Options

Queen Bed Ensuite

A private room with its own bathroom, and a communal kitchen.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 04 Nov 2026

26 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 06 May 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$550 / Week
AU$2200 Deposit
Twin Beds Or King Bed

A private room with personal space and a shared bathroom.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Shared Bathroom

King

+3
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 04 Nov 2026

26 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 06 May 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$600 / Week
AU$2400 Deposit
Queen Bed
CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE

A private room with personal space and a shared bathroom.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Shared Bathroom

Queen

+3
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 04 Nov 2026

26 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 06 May 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$450 / Week
View similar rooms
Standard Double
CURRENTLY UNAVAILABLE

A private room with personal space and a shared bathroom.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Shared Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 04 Nov 2026

26 Weekly Stay

05 Nov 2025 - 06 May 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$450 / Week

Double

+3
Booking Period
26 Weekly Stay

04 Nov 2025 - 05 May 2026

51 Weekly Stay

04 Nov 2025 - 27 Oct 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$550 / Week
View similar rooms

Map & Nearby Locations

261 Crown St, Surry Hills NSW 2010

Payment info & policies

Security Deposit: Two weeks of rent  confirm booking (refundable at the end of tenancy)
Booking Deposit: Four weeks of rent  confirm booking ( Adjustable in rent)
Installment Plan: Full Payment 
Guarantor: No Guarantor required.
Mode of Payment: Credit/Debit Card or Online payment

VisaAmerican ExpressMastercardPaypal

Please be aware that once a booking is made, it is final and non-refundable. We do not offer a cancellation policy, which means that no changes or cancellations can be made, and no refunds will be issued under any circumstances. We recommend ensuring your plans are firm before making a reservation.