UniAcco logo
Standard Studio Apartment ROOM
Standard Studio Apartment ROOM 1Standard Studio Apartment KITCHEN 2Standard Studio Apartment KITCHEN 3Standard Studio Apartment BATHROOM 4
Select Room
9 OPTIONS

Empire Apartments Verified

No Ratings
Auckland
From$280/Week
All Bills Included

Amenities

WiFi

WiFi

Laundry Room

Laundry Room

24x7 Dedicated Support

24x7 Dedicated Support

Room Options

3-bed apartment with 1 bathrooms (Standard private room)

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 28 Apr 2026

52 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 24 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$280 / Week
$1120 Deposit
3-bed apartment with 2 bathrooms (Standard private)

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Single Occupancy

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 28 Apr 2026

51 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 17 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$290 / Week
$1160 Deposit
3-bed apartment with 1 bathrooms (Big private room)

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 28 Apr 2026

52 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 24 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$300 / Week
$1200 Deposit
3-bed apartment with 2 bathrooms (Big private room)

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 28 Apr 2026

51 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 17 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$330 / Week
$1320 Deposit
Standard Studio Apartment

A self-contained flat housing everything you need in one room.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

26 Nov 2025 - 29 Apr 2026

51 Weekly Stay

26 Nov 2025 - 18 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$490 / Week
$1960 Deposit
Big studio apartment

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

26 Nov 2025 - 29 Apr 2026

51 Weekly Stay

26 Nov 2025 - 18 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$510 / Week
$2040 Deposit
2-bed apartment with 2 bathrooms (Whole unite)

Contains 2 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

Single

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 28 Apr 2026

51 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 17 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$670 / Week
$2680 Deposit
3-bed apartment with 1 bathrooms (whole unite)

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 28 Apr 2026

52 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 24 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$790 / Week
$3160 Deposit
3-bed apartment with 2 bathrooms (whole unite)

Contains 3 private rooms, a shared kitchen & a living area.

Private Room

Single Occupancy

+2
Booking Period
22 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 28 Apr 2026

51 Weekly Stay

25 Nov 2025 - 17 Nov 2026

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
$840 / Week
$3360 Deposit

Map & Nearby Locations

21 Whitaker Place, Grafton, Auckland 1010, New Zealand

Payment info & policies

Booking Deposit: To secure an apartment, the tenant must pay 4 week of rent.
Instalment plan: Weekly/ Monthly
Mode of Payment: Credit Card, Debit Card or Bank Transfer.

VisaAmerican ExpressMastercardPaypal

Cancellation Policy: 50% of the bond can only be refunded if cancellation notice is given at least 3 weeks before arrival. The total amount of Application Fee remains non-refundable under all circumstances. In an event of Visa Refusal: Student must notify Uniacco at least one week prior to their scheduled arrival date. In such cases, 50% of the deposit will be refunded to the student; however, the application fee remains non-refundable under all circumstances. A formal letter from Immigration New Zealand (INZ) with dates confirming the visa refusal is required for the refund process.

This property needs a Local Guarantor

Don’t have a guarantor? We can connect you with a verified guarantor service.

Got Questions?

We've Got Answers

Yes. To secure an apartment, the Tenant must pay the first month’s rental Package and any chosen options.

Didn't find your answer?

 What are the payment plan - Weekly and Monthly

Didn't find your answer?
Empire Apartments offers a range of apartment amenities, equipment cooking appliances, including WiFi, & many more. Contact your UniAcco agent for a full list of amenities.
Didn't find your answer?
Empire Apartments student accommodation features several amenities, including Laundry Room and 24x7 Dedicated Support, creating a comfortable and engaging environment for residents. Students can explore and compare such accommodation options through UniAcco to find the best student living experience.