UniAcco logo
Standard Studio - Single ROOM
Standard Studio - Single KITCHEN 1Standard Studio - Single BATHROOM 2Standard Studio - King Single ROOM 3Standard Studio - King Single KITCHEN 4
Select Room
5 OPTIONS

965 Dandenong Road, Malvern East Verified

No Ratings
Melbourne
FromAU$520/Week

Laundry Room

Save up to AU$2550

Student Deals

EXCLUSIVE
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $50 back
GROUP REFERRAL
Cashback

Cashback available on selected room bookings

Get $100 back
NEW
The Ultimate Essential Pack

Save up to AU$2400 on SIM, essentials, flights, forex, Airport transfer & more!

Save up to AU$2400

Room Options

Standard Studio - Single

A self-contained flat housing everything you need in one room.

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
50 Weekly Stay

30 Jan 2026 - 15 Jan 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$520 / Week
AU$2080 Deposit
Standard Studio - King Single

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
50 Weekly Stay

30 Jan 2026 - 15 Jan 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$525 / Week
AU$2100 Deposit
Standard Studio with Park View - King Single

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

30 Jan 2026 - 29 Jan 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$530 / Week
AU$2120 Deposit
Large Studio - King Single

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
53 Weekly Stay

30 Jan 2026 - 05 Feb 2027

50 Weekly Stay

30 Jan 2026 - 15 Jan 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$580 / Week
AU$2320 Deposit
Large Studio with Balcony - Double

Private Room

Private Kitchen

Single Occupancy

Private Bathroom

+3
Booking Period
52 Weekly Stay

30 Jan 2026 - 29 Jan 2027

Didn’t find your dates? Contact us
AU$620 / Week
AU$2480 Deposit

Map & Nearby Locations

965 Dandenong Road, Malvern East, VIC, 3145

House Rules

Once a lease has been signed and the first month rent and bond paid by the student, should they not wish to proceed with the property, they would be subject to Lease Break procedure.

Have more questions?

More Student-Loved Stays

footer banner